Please Note: staff emails are last name, first name@coventryschools.net

The Front Office:

Mr. Domenic Giusti, Principal

Ms. Carol Crowley, Clerk

Mrs. Gina D'Aguanno, Nurse

 

Kindergarten:

Mr. Greg Tripp

Mrs. Daye Citrone

Assistants:

Mrs. Rebecca Nolin

Mrs. Dawn Lima

First Grade:

Ms. Bethany Caruso

Mrs. Susan Hackett

Ms. Christine Viccione 

      Helpful first grade links:   Reflex Math    AplusMath       Education Place   KidPort       Think Central    

   

    

Second Grade:

Ms. Donna Costa

Mrs. Martha Gallagher

Mrs. Ann Horgan

Helpful second grade links:  Fossweb.com    Sheppard Math    Math Fact Practice    Xtra Math    Reflex Math    Think Central    Fun Brain

 

 

Third Grade:

Mrs. Andrea Lima (ELA/SS)

Dr. Donna Raptakis (Science)

Mrs. Jackie Ricci (Math)

Helpful third grade links:

Multiplication.com   Fun 4 the Brain   Math Playground   FunBrain   Eduplace Mr. Nussbaum  Spelling City  Hour of Code  Awesome America 

 Visit the 3rd Grade website

 

Fourth Grade:

Ms. Kristen LaGasse (Science)

Ms. Tara D'Aleno (Math)           

(ELA/SS)

 

Fifth Grade:

Mrs. Wendy Bettez (Math)

Mrs. Susan Flynn (Science)

Mrs. Jeanna Sinotte (ELA/SS)

 

inclusion/ESL: 

Ms. Elizabeth Branch, Incusion

Mrs. Marisa Printer, Inclusion

Mrs. Wendi Arnone, Inclusion

Ms. Antonella Servant, ESL

Assistants

Ms. Diane Pendola

Mrs. Petrina Lunardelli

Life Skills: 

Mrs. Charleen Ricci, Life Skills

Ms. Casey Grant, Life Skills

Assistants:

Mrs. Sue Pacheco, Nurse

Mrs. Kellie Hug

Mrs. Lori Mann

Mrs. Karolyn Greene

Ms. Joan Ray

Mrs. Lisa Leonard

Mrs. Denise Larson

Mrs. Tracey Lagerstrom

Intensive Support:

Mrs. CheriAnn Koski, Intensive Support

Mrs. Katie Briggs, Intensive Support

Assistants:

Ms. Kathy Fanning

Mrs. Linda Pageau

Ms. Mary Jane Ferretti

Mrs. Jane Stine

Mrs. Pamela Sisson

     

READING/speech/Math:

 

 Mrs. Sue Toohey-Kaye, Reading         

 Mrs. Lisa Lukowicz, Reading

Assistant:

Mrs. Heather Aguilar, TA Reading

  Ms. Courtney Tucker, Speech

 Mrs. Mary Vandervelde, Math Interventionist

 

Psychologist/Social Worker/OT/PT:

 

Mrs. Susan Lyons, School Psychologist

Mrs. Jeanne Bazelak, School Social Worker         

Ms. Tayla Hannagan, COTA

Ms. Molly Motta, PT

Ms. Kimberly Saccucci, OT

 

Specials/Itinerant:

     

Mrs. Sarah Hemendinger, Art 

Ms. Meghann Smith, Art   

Ms. Alexandria McKay, Art

Ms. Elise Sefcsik, Library/Media

Ms. Esther Wolk, Library/Media

Mrs. Alicia DelSanto, Phys. Ed/Health     

Mr. Ryan Silva, Phys. Ed./Health

Mr. Richard Frigon, APE

Mrs. Maria DiNitto, Music

Mr. Norm Rosenfield, Music

 

Behavioral Management:

Mrs. Kim Sturdahl

 

Building Substitute:

Mrs. Stacy DeMello

Supervisory Assistants:

Mrs. Debbie Biondo

Mrs. June Hankins

Mrs. Barbara Pelletier

Ms. Renee Morin

Custodians:

Mr. John Klos, Head Custodian

Mr. Joseph Manna