The Front Office:

Mr. Domenic Giusti, Principal

Ms. Carol Crowley, Clerk

Mrs. Gina D'Aguanno, Nurse

 

Kindergarten:

Mr. Greg Tripp

Mrs. Daye Citrone

Ms. Shawna Maxwell

 

 

First Grade:

      Helpful first grade links:   Reflex Math    AplusMath       Education Place   KidPort       Think Central    

   

Ms. Bethany Caruso

Mrs. Susan Hackett

Ms. Christine Viccione      

 

Second Grade:

Helpful second grade links:  Fossweb.com    Sheppard Math    Math Fact Practice    Xtra Math    Reflex Math    Think Central    Fun Brain

 

Ms. Donna Costa

Mrs. Martha Gallagher

Mrs. Ann Horgan

 

Third Grade:

Helpful third grade links:

Multiplication.com   Fun 4 the Brain   Math Playground   FunBrain   Eduplace Mr. Nussbaum  Spelling City  Hour of Code  Awesome America 

 

Visit the 3rd Grade website

 

Mrs. Andrea Lima (ELA/SS)

Dr. Donna Raptakis (Science)

Mrs. Jackie Ricci (Math)

 

Fourth Grade:

 

Ms. Kristen LaGasse (Science)

Ms. Tara D'Aleno (ELA/SS)           

Mr. John Coen (Math)

 

Fifth Grade:

 

Mrs. Wendy Bettez (Math)

Mrs. Susan Flynn (Science)

Mrs. Jeanna Sinotte (ELA/SS)

 

inclusion/ESL:

 

Ms. Elizabeth Branch, Incusion

Ms. Antonella Servant, ESL

Ms. Rachel Houlihan, Inclusion

 

Life Skills: 

Mrs. Charleen Ricci, Life Skills

Ms. Casey Grant, Life Skills

 

Intensive Support:

 

Mrs. CheriAnn Koski, Intensive Support

Mrs. Milena Burton, Intensive Support

       

READING/speech/Math:

 

 Mrs. Sue Toohey-Kaye, Reading         

 Mrs. Lisa Lukowicz, Reading

 Ms. Courtney Tucker, Speech

 Mrs. Mary Vandervelde, Math Interventionist

 

Psychologist/Social Worker/OT/PT:

 

Mrs. Susan Lyons, School Psychologist

Mrs. Jeanne Bazelak, School Social Worker         

Ms. Tayla Hannagan, COTA

Ms. Molly Motta, PT

 

Specials/Itinerant:

     

Mrs. Sarah Hemendinger, Art 

Ms. Meghann Smith, Art   

Ms. Alexandria Hornstein, Art

Ms. Elise Sefcsik, Library/Media

Ms. Esther Wolk, Library/Media

Mrs. Alicia DelSanto, Phys. Ed/Health     

Mr. Ryan Silva, Phys. Ed./Health

Mr. Richard Frigon, APE

Mrs. Maria DiNitto, Music

Mr. Norm Rosenfield, Music

 

Behavioral Management:

 

Mrs. Kim Sturdahl

 

STAFF:

 

Mrs. Stacy DeMello, Building Substitute

Mrs. Heather Aguilar, TA Reading

Ms. Kathleen Pizzo, TA Intensive Support

Mrs. Linda Pageau, TA Intensive Support

Ms. Diane Pendola, TA Intensive Support

Ms. Kellie Hug, TA Intensive Support

Mrs. Jane Stine, TA Intensive Support

Mrs. Sue Pacheco, TA Nurse

Ms. Lori Mann, TA Life Skills

Ms. Karolyn Greene, TA Life Skills

Ms. Joanie Ray, TA Life Skills

Ms. Petrina Lunardelli, TA Life Skills

Ms. Lisa Leonard, TA Life Skills

Mrs. Denise Larson, TA Life Skills

Ms. Tracey Lagerstrom, TA Life Skills

Mrs. Dena Wilson, TA K

Mrs. Nancy Andrews, TA K

Mrs. Dawn Lima, TA K

Mrs. Debbie Biondo, Supervisory Assistant

Mrs. June Hankins, Supervisory Assistant

Mrs. Barbara Pelletier, Supervisory Assistant

Ms. Renee Morin, Supervisory Assistant

Mr. John Klos, Head Custodian

Ms. Janet Breton-Hawkins, Custodian

Mr. Herb Pimental, Custodian